International Prints and Multiples, Lot 901 - 1107
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm CET
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Antes Horst
  • Arman
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Barth Wolf
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bissière Roger
  • Borofsky Jonathan
  • Bowen Dean
  • Brauner Victor
  • Cage John
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Estève Maurice
  • Falk Hans
  • Fischli Peter
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Giger HR
  • Grafik
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hauser Erich
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hutter Schang
  • Ikemura Leiko
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Konvolut
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Liebermann Max
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morris Sarah
  • Nambata Tatsuoki
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nicholson Ben
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Piene Otto
  • Piza Arthur Luiz
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rainer Arnulf
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Björn
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sagal Wladimir
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Schärer Hans
  • Severini Gino
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Stöhrer Walter
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tobey Mark
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Voss Jan
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wüthrich Peter
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
2 sheets:  Der Besen, 1979; Untitled
27. November 2019

1069   Hans Schärer

2 sheets: Der Besen, 1979; Untitled, 1988
Etching; Lithograph printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)
27. November 2019

1077   Daniel Spoerri

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on canvas. H 600 mm W 700 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Evocation
27. November 2019

1087   Mark Tobey

Evocation, 1970
Aquatint printed in colors. H 540 mm W 425 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Maskierte Figur mit Treppe, 1965; i-Kopf
27. November 2019

903   Horst Antes

2 sheets: Maskierte Figur mit Treppe, 1965; i-Kopf, 1968
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm; H 650 mm W 495 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled; Trennstriche
27. November 2019

1016   François Morellet

Etching; Silkscreen. H 295 mm W 205 mm; H 300 mm W 900 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Brocken
27. November 2019

Lot 1088

Brocken, 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled (New Year's Card)
27. November 2019

1090   Günther Uecker

Untitled (New Year's Card), 1975
Lithograph on double sheet.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Untitled
27. November 2019

1105   Jan Voss

2 sheets: Untitled, 1985
Aquatints printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR140 / 230
*USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: Sheet from "Unbewohnbar die Trauer"; Untitled (2)
27. November 2019

942   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Kuhstall I
27. November 2019

946   Ignaz Epper

Kuhstall I, approx. 1940
Woodcut. H 315 mm W 465 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR170 / 210
USD190 / 230

Hammer Price: CHF 240

3 sheets: Tütschi, 1969; Chlämmerli Variation 4, 1970; Grosser Kuchen
27. November 2019

988   Rolf Iseli

Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different formats.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Strahler I
27. November 2019

1008   Bernhard Luginbühl

Strahler I, 1963
Copper engraving. H 365 mm W 345 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Femme allongée au bras levé
27. November 2019

997   Henri Laurens

Femme allongée au bras levé, approx. 1950
Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 570 mm.
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Prometheus, Menschen formend
27. November 2019

945   Friedrich Dürrenmatt

Prometheus, Menschen formend, 1988
Lithograph reworked. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sheet from "Cribriform"
27. November 2019

Lot 1035

Sheet from "Cribriform", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sponge
27. November 2019

1031   Otto Piene

Sponge, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR190 / 230
USD200 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 190

27. November 2019

944   Piero Dorazio

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

4 sheets: A. Nemours (3); S. Nashat
27. November 2019

971   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction
27. November 2019

973   Alex Hanimann

Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970; Überarbeitete Züpfe
27. November 2019

989   Rolf Iseli

2 sheets: Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970; Überarbeitete Züpfe, 1971
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm; H 555 mm W 765 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo
27. November 2019

Lot 1026

Senza titolo, 1986
Etching. H 770 mm W 560 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

10 sheets: F. Eggenschwiler (4); O. Wiggli (2); H. Fries; F. Sigg; P. Stein; P. Pfister
27. November 2019

1071   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Dorfkern von Bondo im Engadin
27. November 2019

1093   Varlin

Dorfkern von Bondo im Engadin
Lithograph. H 760 mm W 550 mm.
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 180

D 4.67
27. November 2019

978   Erich Hauser

D 4.67
Etching and aquatint. H 440 mm W 330 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Femme en berceau, bras gauche relevé, bras droit abaissé
27. November 2019

1010   Aristide Maillol

Femme en berceau, bras gauche relevé, bras droit abaissé, 1926
Lithograph printed in colors. H 330 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 150

back to the homepage