International Prints and Multiples , Lot 801 - 944
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:45 pm CET
  • Appel Karel
  • Baier Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bonnard Pierre
  • Braque Georges
  • Buri Samuel
  • Burkhard Balthasar
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Demarco Hugo
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Dienst Rolf-Gunter
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Dürer Albrecht
  • Emin Tracey
  • Erni Hans
  • Estève Maurice
  • Fleischmann Adolf R.
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gessner Robert Salomon
  • Gisiger Hansjörg
  • Grafik
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jorn Asger
  • Le Corbusier
  • Léger Fernand
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Manet Edouard
  • Marini Marino
  • Mastroianni Umberto
  • Matisse Henri
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Noda Tetsuya
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Penck A.R.
  • Pennel Joseph
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Pistoletto Michelangelo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Pougny (Iwan Puni) Jean
  • Quinte Lothar
  • Raetz Markus
  • Rizzi James
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sadkowsky Alexander
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schwarz Martin
  • Spescha Matias
  • Spoerri Daniel
  • Spring Lorenz
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thitz (Matthias Schemel)
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Villon Jacques
4 sheets from "Die Unsterblichen von Hollywood"
23. June 2020

918   Lorenz Spring

4 sheets from "Die Unsterblichen von Hollywood", 1997
Silkscreen printed in colors and embossing. Each H 670 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Teddy Boy and Teddy Girl
23. June 2020

818   Lynn Chadwick

Teddy Boy and Teddy Girl, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Selfportrait from the "Serie der grossen Gefühle II"
23. June 2020

874   Urs Lüthi

Selfportrait from the "Serie der grossen Gefühle II", 1986
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 470 mm W 340 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 150

Untitled
23. June 2020

802   Jean Baier

Untitled, 1969
Multiple. Silkscreen on bronze plate on black painted wood. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica
23. June 2020

911   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Ombilical, 1973; Lose in der Dose
23. June 2020

927   André Thomkins

2 sheets: Ombilical, 1973; Lose in der Dose, 1976
Aquatint; Etching. H 680 mm W 500 mm; H 370 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Schwarz-Rot, 1966; Blau auf Silber
23. June 2020

893   Lothar Quinte

2 sheets: Schwarz-Rot, 1966; Blau auf Silber, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 447 mm W 317 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR140 / 240
*USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120

7 sheets: T. Eble; W. Moeschlin; R. Viellard; B. Sarasin; F. Springer; S.F., Anonymous
23. June 2020

862   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
CHF100 / 200
EUR100 / 200
USD110 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 100

back to the homepage