Lot 48
Oil on cardboard.
H 410 mm W 330 mm.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich, 1956. (Frame).
CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
EUR | 7'600 / 11'000 |
USD | 9'000 / 13'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
Provenance:
Swiss private property.
Literature:
Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele. Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle. Thurgauische Kunstgesellschaft/Schweizerisches Institut für Kunstwissenschaft, Weinfelden und Zürich, Verlag Wolfau-Druck Rudolf Mühlemann, 1994. No. 56.23, illustration on page 366.