Prints and Multiples, Lot 801 - 959
Wednesday, 09 June 2021, 06:30 pm CET
Sans titre (Untitled)

836   Sonia Delaunay

Sans titre (Untitled)
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 460 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR740 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Open Book with Worm Holes

Lot 919

Open Book with Worm Holes, 2012
Handprinted lithograph in 7 colors on Magnani Pescia paper. H 432 mm W 584 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

La tête du monstre dans la forêt

943   Jean Tinguely

La tête du monstre dans la forêt, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked with gouache, Felt-tip pen and collage. H 650 mm W 495 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'400 / 2'300
USD1'700 / 2'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Untitled, from "Art and Sports"

949   Cy Twombly

Untitled, from "Art and Sports", 1983/1984
Lithograph printed in colors and aquatint in colors. H 840 mm W 625 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Sans titre (Untitled)

835   Sonia Delaunay

Sans titre (Untitled), approx. 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 580 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

The City Man

868   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

The City Man, 1984
Photolithograph and silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Untitled

934   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1160 mm W 1600 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 4'000
*EUR1'800 / 3'700
*USD2'200 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Dentro y fuera

825   Eduardo Chillida

Dentro y fuera, 1964
Lithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
CHF800 / 1'000
EUR740 / 900
USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'900

Corridor Store Front, Project

Lot 827

Corridor Store Front, Project, 1968
Two-part silkscreen, fold out. Front: Sheet punched, mounted on acrylic glass; Inside: Sheet mounted on strong cardboard. H 705 mm W 555 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Induction chromatique à double fréquence - Bailadores 2

830   Carlos Cruz-Diez

Induction chromatique à double fréquence - Bailadores 2, 1998
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 240 mm.
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Sans titre (Untitled)

837   Sonia Delaunay

Sans titre (Untitled)
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR740 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Sheet from "3-Tonnen-Edition"

809   Joseph Beuys

Sheet from "3-Tonnen-Edition", 1973-1985
Silkscreen double-sided on PVC foil, reworked with oil paint. H 455 mm W 455 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Induction chromatique à double fréquence - Bailadores 3

831   Carlos Cruz-Diez

Induction chromatique à double fréquence - Bailadores 3, 1998
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Series of 5 sheets: Untitled

888   Almir da Silva Mavignier

Series of 5 sheets: Untitled, 1992
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 840 mm W 590 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

2 sheets: Untitled

931   Matias Spescha

2 sheets: Untitled, 1997
Lithographs printed in colors. H 555 mm W 765 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR550 / 800
*USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Sans titre (Untitled)

812   Jules Bissier

Sans titre (Untitled), 1950
Monotype in colors, mounted on support.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'100 / 1'500
USD1'300 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Dada

Lot 834

Dada, 1966
Box object by Walter Vögeli. Red original polyester cube.
CHF700 / 900
EUR640 / 800
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Tondo

853   Fritz Glarner

Tondo, approx. 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 460 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'600
EUR1'300 / 1'500
USD1'600 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Permutation

Lot 954

Permutation, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Wrapped Armchair, Project

Lot 826

Wrapped Armchair, Project, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 710 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

832   Carlos Cruz-Diez

EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Chamois

862   Robert Hainard

Chamois, 1970
Woodcut. H 395 mm W 495 mm.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Probing the Mysteries of a Double Live

813   Alighiero Boetti

Probing the Mysteries of a Double Live, 1990
Granolithograph, reworked. H 490 mm W 690 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

15 sheets from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975

855   Grafik

15 graphic works by V. Adami, H. Antes, J. Baier, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Frühtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, H. Schweizer, P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

From Asgardstrand

Lot 893

From Asgardstrand, 1907
Drypoint.
CHF1'300 / 1'500
EUR1'200 / 1'400
USD1'400 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Arman
  • Bacon Francis
  • Balet Jan
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bissier Jules
  • Boetti Alighiero
  • Brandt Andreas
  • Braque Georges
  • Burri Alberto
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Cucchi Enzo
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Dominguez Oscar
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dunham Carroll
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Gerritz Frank
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Hainard Robert
  • Hamilton Richard
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Iannone Dorothy
  • Jahanguir
  • Janssen Horst
  • Johns Jasper
  • Katz Alex
  • Kelly Ellsworth
  • Kienholz Edward
  • Kirchner Ernst Ludwig
  • Kollwitz Käthe
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Kushner Robert
  • Le Parc Julio
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Mavignier Almir da Silva
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Mr. Brainwash
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Paik Nam June
  • Pfahler Georg Karl
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rauth Leo
  • Richter Hans
  • Roth Dieter
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Spescha Matias
  • Szafran Sam
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tilson Joe
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Trnka Jiri
  • Turrell James
  • Twombly Cy
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Weggenmann Markus
  • Zoderer Beat
back to the homepage