Lot 14
Mixed media on paper.
H 500 mm W 600 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Schumacher, 97. (Frame).
CHF | 6'000 / 10'000 |
EUR | 5'500 / 10'000 |
USD | 6'400 / 10'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Provenance:
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne;
Swiss Private Property.
Exhibition:
Lausanne, Galerie Alice Pauli, 31. October 1998 - 16. January 1999.
Literature:
Exhibition catalogue. Emil Schumacher: trente gouaches et techniques mixtes de 1993 à 1998 et douze peintures de 1990 à 1997. Lausanne 1998. No. 40, full-page color illustration.