International Prints and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 701 - 837
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm CET
Carnaval

826   Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

Carnaval, 1894
Lithograph printed in colors. H 350 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Swing 4

Lot 827

Swing 4, 1999
Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 330 mm W 355 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Untitled

765   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled, 1957
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen

784   Richard Paul Lohse

Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Femme à genoux, from "Vénus aux fourrures"

734   Salvador Dalí

Femme à genoux, from "Vénus aux fourrures", 1969
Etching, watercolored. H 375 mm W 280 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR540 / 800
*USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Fasan

773   Oskar Kokoschka

Fasan, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Toile pliée et chiffres

823   Antoni Tàpies

Toile pliée et chiffres, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 900 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR540 / 800
*USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Drawing for Tondo No. 2

760   Fritz Glarner

Drawing for Tondo No. 2, 1959
Lithograph on gray paper. H 515 mm W 480 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day"

769   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day", 1971/72
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 485 mm W 665 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Après moi le XXe siècle, from "Hommage à Max Ernst"

742   Max Ernst

Après moi le XXe siècle, from "Hommage à Max Ernst", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 355 mm W 315 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Junkere-Keller

Lot 754

Junkere-Keller, 1970
Silkscreen. H 665 mm W 790 mm.
*CHF500 / 1'000
*EUR450 / 900
*USD530 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Composizione

787   Marino Marini

Composizione, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 505 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)"

735   Salvador Dalí

Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69
Etching, watercolored. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

La Lotta I - Ringende Knaben - Diego und Alberto, approx. 1912/64

756   Giovanni Giacometti

Woodcut. H 332 mm W 272 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Vier verschränkte farbenmengengleiche Gruppen

779   Richard Paul Lohse

Vier verschränkte farbenmengengleiche Gruppen, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 660 mm W 480 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

8  sheets from "Les petites filles modèles"

744   Leonor Fini

8 sheets from "Les petites filles modèles", 1974
Etchings printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Splitter für Polen

Lot 829

Splitter für Polen, 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz

717   Joseph Beuys

2 sheets: Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz, 1977
2 print sheets. Each offset with silkscreen printing. Each H 520 mm W 330 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sans titre

833   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled

Lot 837

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 140 mm W 143 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1984 (2)

725   Michael Buthe

3 etchings, one reworked by hand. H 330 mm W 410 mm; 2 Sheets: H 370 mm W 480 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR360 / 450
*USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"

789   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964
Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)

795   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 564 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1989 (3)

809   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors with aquatint. H 500 mm W 350 mm; Radierung: Each H 445 mm W 360 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

810   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etching printed in colors with aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Albers Josef
  • Antes Horst
  • Arp Hans
  • Baier Jean
  • Baudevin Francis
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Braque Georges
  • Buthe Michael
  • Calder Alexander
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Fini Leonor
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Hartung Hans
  • Häsler Rudolf
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Itten Johannes
  • Janssen Horst
  • Knoebel Imi
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Mack Heinz
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morellet François
  • Opitz Franz Karl
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sandoz Claude
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
back to the homepage