International Prints and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 701 - 837
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm CET
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Albers Josef
  • Antes Horst
  • Arp Hans
  • Baier Jean
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Baudevin Francis
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Braque Georges
  • Buthe Michael
  • Calder Alexander
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Doig Peter
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Max
  • Fini Leonor
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Genovés Juan
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger HR
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Grafik
  • Hartung Hans
  • Häsler Rudolf
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Itten Johannes
  • Janssen Horst
  • Knoebel Imi
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Mack Heinz
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morellet François
  • Opitz Franz Karl
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Phillips Peter
  • Raetz Markus
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sandoz Claude
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Spalatin Marko
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Trockel Rosemarie
  • Uecker Günther
  • Ungerer Tomi
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Warhol Andy
  • Zao Wou-Ki
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
Carnaval
30. May 2017

826   Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

Carnaval, 1894
Lithograph printed in colors. H 350 mm W 240 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Swing 4
30. May 2017

827   Rosemarie Trockel

Swing 4, 1999
Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 330 mm W 355 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Untitled
30. May 2017

765   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled, 1957
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen
30. May 2017

784   Richard Paul Lohse

Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Femme à genoux, from "Vénus aux fourrures"
30. May 2017

734   Salvador Dalí

Femme à genoux, from "Vénus aux fourrures", 1969
Etching, watercolored. H 375 mm W 280 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR540 / 800
*USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Fasan
30. May 2017

773   Oskar Kokoschka

Fasan, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 750 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Toile pliée et chiffres
30. May 2017

823   Antoni Tàpies

Toile pliée et chiffres, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 900 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR540 / 800
*USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Drawing for Tondo No. 2
30. May 2017

760   Fritz Glarner

Drawing for Tondo No. 2, 1959
Lithograph on gray paper. H 515 mm W 480 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day"
30. May 2017

769   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day", 1971/72
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 485 mm W 665 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Après moi le XXe siècle, from "Hommage à Max Ernst"
30. May 2017

742   Max Ernst

Après moi le XXe siècle, from "Hommage à Max Ernst", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 355 mm W 315 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Junkere-Keller
30. May 2017

754   Franz Gertsch

Junkere-Keller, 1970
Silkscreen. H 665 mm W 790 mm.
*CHF500 / 1'000
*EUR450 / 900
*USD530 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Composizione
30. May 2017

787   Marino Marini

Composizione, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 505 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)"
30. May 2017

735   Salvador Dalí

Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69
Etching, watercolored. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

La Lotta I - Ringende Knaben - Diego und Alberto, approx. 1912/64
30. May 2017

756   Giovanni Giacometti

Woodcut. H 332 mm W 272 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Vier verschränkte farbenmengengleiche Gruppen
30. May 2017

779   Richard Paul Lohse

Vier verschränkte farbenmengengleiche Gruppen, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 660 mm W 480 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

8  sheets from "Les petites filles modèles"
30. May 2017

744   Leonor Fini

8 sheets from "Les petites filles modèles", 1974
Etchings printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Splitter für Polen
30. May 2017

829   Günther Uecker

Splitter für Polen, 1982
Offset lithograph. H 755 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 420

2 sheets: Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz
30. May 2017

717   Joseph Beuys

2 sheets: Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz, 1977
2 print sheets. Each offset with silkscreen printing. Each H 520 mm W 330 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sans titre
30. May 2017

833   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Untitled
30. May 2017

837   Wou-Ki Zao

Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 140 mm W 143 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1984 (2)
30. May 2017

725   Michael Buthe

3 etchings, one reworked by hand. H 330 mm W 410 mm; 2 Sheets: H 370 mm W 480 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR360 / 450
*USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant"
30. May 2017

789   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Flux de l'aimant", 1964
Etching. H 490 mm W 585 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)
30. May 2017

795   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 564 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1989 (3)
30. May 2017

809   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors with aquatint. H 500 mm W 350 mm; Radierung: Each H 445 mm W 360 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

30. May 2017

810   Giuseppe Santomaso

Etching printed in colors with aquatint; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 360

back to the homepage