Lot 46
Gouache, watercolor and oil crayon on paper.
H 295 mm W 210 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Marlene Dumas, 1984. Titled lower left: A fragile male object. (Frame).
CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'000 / 5'000 |
USD | 3'100 / 5'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 11'000
Provenance:
Swiss Private Collection.