Lot 1013
Etchings (2); Lithograph.
H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 660 mm W 500 mm (2).
All sheets signed and dated lower right. Numbered lower left.
CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 300 / 400 |
USD | 310 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 280
With it: Drawing "Hängeplan" by Hugo Suter. Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 320 mm W 480 mm. Signed and dated lower right: Hugo Suter, 1986. (4).