Lot 621
33 color lithographs on thin wove paper.
Each H 420 mm W 297 mm.
Last sheet: 120/120. Signed: Giuseppe Penone. Signed, dated and titled on cover sheet: Giuseppe Penone, 14 luglio 1989, 33 Erbe. Color lithographs mounted on supports.
Marco Noire Editore, Turin 1989.
Sheets loose between two linen covers.
* | CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
* | EUR | 4'000 / 6'000 |
* | USD | 4'000 / 6'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'400