International Prints and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 301 - 487
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm CET
Rotozaza I

464   Jean Tinguely

Rotozaza I, 1967
Zinc lithograph, with felt-tip pen, gouache and collage reworked. H 895 mm W 685 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies"

457   Antoni Tàpies

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies", 1985
3 etchings printed in colors, one with a relief and one anesthetized with powder. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 680

3 sheets from "Llull-Tàpies"

460   Antoni Tàpies

Etching printed in colors; 2 etchings printed in colors and resins. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 680

4 sheets: Untitled

381   Gottfried Honegger

4 sheets: Untitled, 1999
Embossing with aquatint. Each H 610 mm W 305 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Elephant Skull, Plate XX

421   Henry Moore

Elephant Skull, Plate XX, 1969
Etching. H 490 mm W 370 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD740 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Composition

321   Max Bill

Composition, 1983
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973

377   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973, 1973
Lithographs. H 1040 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 1040 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR540 / 700
*USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Femme assise à la jambe levée

405   Henri Laurens

Femme assise à la jambe levée, approx. 1950
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 360 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Elephant Skull, Plate C

422   Henry Moore

Elephant Skull, Plate C, 1969
Etching. H 370 mm W 285 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR540 / 700
*USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Apollo, 1967; Cribriform

Lot 431

2 sheets: Apollo, 1967; Cribriform, 1967
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 700 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Liebespaar

Lot 434

Liebespaar, 1975
Xylography. H 383 mm W 285 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Untitled, 1975; Baum

Lot 476

2 sheets: Untitled, 1975; Baum, 1985
Lithographs. H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550

380   Jenny Holzer

You Can Watch People Align Themselves When Trouble is in the Air...., 1999
Aquatint printed in colors. H 445 mm W 610 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: Untitled

382   Gottfried Honegger

3 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: J. Carzou; P. Aizpiri; Anonymous

369   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Untitled

374   Hans Hartung

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 860 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse

413   Richard Paul Lohse

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 720 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Sculptor (Le sculpteur)

306   Alexander Archipenko

Sculptor (Le sculpteur), 1962/63
Lithograph. H 630 mm W 465 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Wardrobe Malfunction

373   Rachel Harrison

Wardrobe Malfunction, 2008
Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 470 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: Untitled

383   Gottfried Honegger

2 sheets: Untitled, 1999
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Sicht I

Lot 433

Sicht I, 1985
Etching with aquatint. H 200 mm W 200 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Permutation (Neujahrskarte)

Lot 475

Permutation (Neujahrskarte), 2000
Lithograph. H 450 mm W 565 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: Untitled

485   Yvaral

2 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 440

2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso

375   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso, 1973
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 550 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420

3 sheets: Sans titre, 1953; Sans titre, 1966; Sans titre

416   Alberto Magnelli

3 sheets: Sans titre, 1953; Sans titre, 1966; Sans titre, 1967
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Agam Yaacov
  • Appel Karel
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Archipenko Alexander
  • Armleder John M.
  • Artschwager Richard
  • Bach Elvira
  • Baj Enrico
  • Barth Wolf
  • Bayer Herbert
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Buffet Bernard
  • Calderara Antonio
  • César
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Coignard James
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Davie Alan
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • Disler Martin
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Ernst Max
  • Falk Hans
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik 20.Jh.
  • Harrison Rachel
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hodgkin Howard
  • Holzer Jenny
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Horowitz Jonathan
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Jones Allen
  • Katz Alex
  • Klee Paul
  • Kokoschka Oskar
  • Lanskoy André
  • Laurens Henri
  • Le Parc Julio
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Mack Heinz
  • Magnelli Alberto
  • Maillol Aristide
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morellet François
  • Mosset Olivier
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Riley Bridget
  • Rondinone Ugo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Rudin Nelly
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schnyder Albert
  • Serra Richard
  • Skotnes Cecil
  • Stricker Fifo
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Tschudi Lill
  • Valenti Italo
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Velde Bram van
  • Warhol Andy
  • Yvaral
  • Zadkine Ossip
  • Zeniuk Jerry
back to the homepage