Lot 884
Lithographs.
Different formats.
Angela Hampel: Both sheets 6/10; 7/8. Both signed and dated: Angela Hampel, 85.
Bele Bachem: E.A. Signed lower right: Bele Bachem;
Portfolio signed in the colophon, dated and titled: Elvira Bach, 31. Januar bis 7. März 1993, Elvira Bach. Druckgrafik 1982-1992. Haus am Lütowplatz Förderkreis Kulturzentrum Berlin E.V.
Production: Rainer Verlag, Berlin.
Bookbindery: Rolf Grieser, Berlin. In linen case. (4).
CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180