International Prints and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 301 - 477
Tuesday, 24 November 2015, 06:15 pm CET
  • Ackermann Max
  • Albers Josef
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Arman
  • Arp Hans
  • Badur Frank
  • Baechler Donald
  • Baj Enrico
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bissière Roger
  • Boetti Alighiero
  • Braque Georges
  • Bravo Claudio
  • Brodmann Jürg
  • Buffet Bernard
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Calzolari Pier Paolo
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chamberlain John Angus
  • Chia Sandro
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Coignard James
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Disler Martin
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Estève Maurice
  • Flavin Dan
  • Fleischmann Adolf R.
  • Gehr Ferdinand
  • Geiger Rupprecht
  • Gertsch Franz
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Giger HR
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Hersberger Marguerite
  • Hodgkin Howard
  • Jones Allen
  • Jorn Asger
  • Katz Alex
  • Kelly Ellsworth
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lichtsteiner Alois
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Long Richard
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüscher Ingeborg
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mangold Robert
  • Mathieu Georges
  • Miró Joan
  • Morley Malcolm
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Paladino Mimmo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Riley Bridget
  • Roth Dieter
  • Sandback Fred
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schumacher Emil
  • Schwander Markus
  • Serra Richard
  • Smith Richard
  • Soto Jesús Rafael
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Spescha Matias
  • Staub Josef
  • Strba Annelies
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tichy Miroslav
  • Tilson Joe
  • Tobiasse Théo
  • Twombly Cy
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Wotruba Fritz
  • Wunderlich Paul
  • Zao Wou-Ki
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
Escamillos Ehrung, from "Carmen"
24. November 2015

343   Salvador Dalí

Escamillos Ehrung, from "Carmen", 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Sheet from "Album St. Gallen"
24. November 2015

458   Antoni Tàpies

Sheet from "Album St. Gallen", 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composition
24. November 2015

473   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 575 mm W 535 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD420 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Composition
24. November 2015

317   Max Bill

Composition, 1986
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo
24. November 2015

349   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Europa unita, 1994; Senza titolo, 1994
Aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 600
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 350

Untitled
24. November 2015

360   Franz Gertsch

Untitled, 1952
Colored hand print. H 295 mm W 205 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 350

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland
24. November 2015

351   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Miles, 1971; Pro Avibus, 1974; Birdland, 1995
3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

30 sheets: H. Gruber (11); R. Kuenzi (3); M. Chemiakin, M. Disler; C. Duss; A. Schnyder; C. Duss; Anonymous (11)
24. November 2015

376   Grafik

30 sheets: H. Gruber (11); R. Kuenzi (3); M. Chemiakin, M. Disler; C. Duss; A. Schnyder; C. Duss; Anonymous (11)
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Untitled
24. November 2015

436   Hans Schärer

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979
Etchings. Each H 685 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled, from "Lithographie-Serie 1988/1-3"
24. November 2015

448   Matias Spescha

Untitled, from "Lithographie-Serie 1988/1-3", 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 350 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Composition
24. November 2015

472   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 450 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Crossfire
24. November 2015

305   Arman

Crossfire, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Introduction sur bleu
24. November 2015

336   James Coignard

Introduction sur bleu, 1991
Etching printed in colors with carborundum and collage, reworked by hand. H 1250 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color
24. November 2015

350   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Livelli, 1966; Moma, 1971; Fior color, 1995
Etching with aquatint; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo
24. November 2015

352   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Monk, 1970; Composito, 1976; Senza titolo, 1996
3 aquatints, whereof 2 in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo
24. November 2015

353   Piero Dorazio

3 sheets: Sinopsi, 1976; Senza titolo, 1988; Senza titolo, 1995
Lithograph printed in colors; 2 aquatints printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Taglilie
24. November 2015

358   Ferdinand Gehr

Taglilie, 1976
Woodcut printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled
24. November 2015

386   Asger Jorn

Untitled, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 275 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Nike II
24. November 2015

394   Bernhard Luginbühl

Nike II, 1975
Etching. Each one copy of all 4 conditions printed on one sheet of paper , with Leporello folding. H 353 mm W 520 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Triptychon. Sixty, Forty-Five, Thirty
24. November 2015

445   Richard Smith

Triptychon. Sixty, Forty-Five, Thirty, 1972
Etchings printed in colors with aquatint and embossing. Each H 455 mm W 455 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Untitled (2003/4)
24. November 2015

452   Annelies Strba

Untitled (2003/4), 2003
Gravure print in colors. H 550 mm W 678 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Composition
24. November 2015

471   Victor Vasarely

Composition, 1982
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 680 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 multiples: Shade of Colors
24. November 2015

378   Marguerite Hersberger

2 multiples: Shade of Colors, 2005
Recto/verso: Silkscreens printed in colors on glass. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 400
USD260 / 470

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Nach Hause hinauf bzw. in die Fremde hinunter
24. November 2015

417   Dieter Roth

Nach Hause hinauf bzw. in die Fremde hinunter, 1969
Silkscreen and red stamping on paper, multiple folding. H 850 mm W 550 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

3 sheets: J. Baier; W. Bodmer; L. Klotz
24. November 2015

439   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

3 sheets: J. Baier; W. Bodmer; L. Klotz
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

back to the homepage