Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Martin Kunz Art Collection
Saturday, 23 November 2024, 04:00 pm

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, 4 sheets: Untitled (Nowhere Better Than This Place); Himmler/Hate/Hole/Helms; Untitled (2)

Lot 1058

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, 1957-1996 (CU)

4 sheets: Untitled (Nowhere Better Than This Place); Himmler/Hate/Hole/Helms; Untitled (2)

3 colour offset lithographs; Digital print.
Approx. H 560 mm W 710 mm (3); H 483 mm W 694 mm.

(4).

CHF600 / 800
EUR640 / 850
USD700 / 930

Provenance:
Collection Martin Kunz.