Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Martin Kunz Art Collection
Saturday, 23 November 2024, 04:00 pm

Jürgen Partenheimer, 4 sheets: Vasts Apart

Lot 1084

Jürgen Partenheimer, 1947 (DE)

4 sheets: Vasts Apart, 1991

Linocuts.
Each H 890 mm W 665 mm.

3 sheets monogrammed and dated. (4).

EUR320 / 530
USD350 / 580

Provenance:
Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg;
Collection Martin Kunz, acquired in the above kunstverein in 1992.