Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Tuesday, 26 November 2024, 06:30 pm

Christian Megert, 3 sheets: Untitled

Lot 698

Christian Megert, 1936 (CH)

3 sheets: Untitled

Silkscreen printed in colors; Color offset print; Lithograph with Cut-Out.
Different formats.

All sheets signed. 2 sheets numbered, 1 sheet Épreuve. (3).

EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 430