Lot 404
Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 630 mm W 900 mm.
Both sheets: e.a. Signed lower right: Tapies.
Inscribed lower center: 1; 8.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 800
Literature: Galfetti 767; 774. (2).