Lot 448
6 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 350 mm W 285 mm.
All sheets verso: 8/14. Signed and dated: U. Wittwer, 96.
In the colophon: 8/14. Signed: U. Wittwer.
CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Basel, Edition Franz Mäder, 1996.
In linen cassette.