International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z), Lot 201 - 454
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm CET
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Alfano Carlo
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Attersee Christian Ludwig
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baldessari John
  • Balkenhol Stephan
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Bombelli Tiravanti Lanfranco
  • Brandt Andreas
  • Calderara Antonio
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Claisse Geneviève
  • Clavé Antoni
  • Coignard James
  • Dadamaino (Edoarda Emilia Maino)
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Davie Alan
  • Demarco Hugo
  • Derrière le Miroir
  • Dine Jim
  • Disler Martin
  • Doig Peter
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dürrenmatt Friedrich
  • Erb Leo
  • Ernst Max
  • Floquet Christian
  • Förg Günther
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Fuchs Ernst
  • Giger HR
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Hanimann Alex
  • Haring Keith
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hausner Rudolf
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Jorn Asger
  • Konok Tamás
  • Kounellis Jannis
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Losinger-Ferri Jenny
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Mack Heinz
  • Mangold Robert
  • Marini Marino
  • Matta Roberto
  • Miró Joan
  • Morellet François
  • Morley Malcolm
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Nigro Mario
  • Nutt Jim
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Parc Julio Le
  • Penck A.R.
  • Peter Paul
  • Pettibon Raymond
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piene Otto
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Portfolio
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Ray Man
  • Richter Daniel
  • Roth Dieter
  • Rothacher Christian
  • Rouault Georges
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Saura Antonio
  • Scheibitz Thomas
  • Schumacher Emil
  • Scully Sean
  • Serra Richard
  • Shinoda Toko
  • Soulages Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Tobey Mark
  • Tschudi Lill
  • Twombly Cy
  • Uecker Günther
  • Verheyen Jef
  • Veronesi Luigi
  • Warhol Andy
  • Wesselmann Tom
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Wunderlich Paul
  • Zaugg Rémy
  • Zoderer Beat
2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"
07. June 2016

272   Piero Dorazio

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.
EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Senza titolo
07. June 2016

232   Antonio Calderara

Folder. Senza titolo, 1974
8 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 495 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Ein Taschenzimmer von Diter Rot
07. June 2016

377   Dieter Roth

Ein Taschenzimmer von Diter Rot, 1969
Multiple. Slice of banana over stamp embossing in plastic box, in cardboard cassette. H 110 mm W 80 mm D 20 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo
07. June 2016

384   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1987; Senza titolo, 1989 (2)
Etchings printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 320

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance
07. June 2016

451   Paul Wunderlich

4 sheets: Akt auf rotem Stuhl, 1966; Porträt de Madame Leblanc, 1973; Le Bain Turc III, 1973; Correspondance, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Catalogue raisonnée. Naïma Jornod, Jean-Pierre Jornod. Le Corbusier, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Tome I-II
07. June 2016

244   Le Corbusier

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 300

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231
07. June 2016

257   le Miroir Derrière

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Sheet from  "9x5 konkret"
07. June 2016

348   François Morellet

Sheet from "9x5 konkret", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Senza titolo
07. June 2016

203   Carlo Alfano

Senza titolo
2 offset prints in colors, negative film collaged and with envelope. H 330 mm W 415 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

07. June 2016

268   Piero Dorazio

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

07. June 2016

283   Ernst Fuchs

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

07. June 2016

292   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Cadaques Portfolio Four
07. June 2016

371   Portfolio

Cadaques Portfolio Four, 1997
5 original graphics by J. Bill, L. Bombelli, A. Estrada, F. Morellet, J. Rocamora. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Composition
07. June 2016

227   Andreas Brandt

3 sheets: Composition, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 710 mm W 425 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Kulturkarette
07. June 2016

335   Bernhard Luginbühl

Kulturkarette, 1975
Etching. H 167 mm W 185 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

2 sheets: Sans titre
07. June 2016

353   Aurélie Nemours

2 sheets: Sans titre
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 610 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 260

11 sheets: Architekturdarstellungen
07. June 2016

362   Paul Peter

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Sony
07. June 2016

433   Günther Uecker

Sony, 1985
Lithograph. H 320 mm W 320 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Komplementäre Dislokation
07. June 2016

285   Camille Graeser

Komplementäre Dislokation, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Uptown, from "Fun City"
07. June 2016

330   Richard Lindner

Uptown, from "Fun City", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Untitled
07. June 2016

224   Max Bill

Untitled, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 400 mm W 600 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

4 sheets: Senza titolo
07. June 2016

228   Antonio Calderara

4 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 360 mm W 360 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

3 sheets: Senza titolo
07. June 2016

229   Antonio Calderara

3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 405 mm W 355 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Senza titolo
07. June 2016

245   Dadamaino (Edoarda Emilia Maino)

Senza titolo, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 490 mm W 490 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

13 sheets: J. Borofksy; S. Brignoni; M. Gros (3); N. Krushenik; E. Müller-Brittnau; R. Myrha (2); I. Rüegg; H. Uhlmann; C. Sandoz; H. Schweizer
07. June 2016

294   Grafik

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

back to the homepage