International Prints and Multiples (A - Z), Lot 801 - 1077
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:30 pm CET
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Andersch Gisela
  • Antes Horst
  • Anuszkiewicz Richard
  • Appel Karel
  • Arcangelo Allan d'
  • Armleder John M.
  • Baj Enrico
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Birvé Thomas
  • Bogratschew Claude
  • Boussidan Ya'akov
  • Braque Georges
  • Buffet Bernard
  • Buthe Michael
  • Calder Alexander
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carrà Carlo
  • Chadwick Lynn
  • Charlton Alan
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Davie Alan
  • Delaunay Sonia
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Dongen Kees van
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dubuffet Jean
  • Epper Ignaz
  • Ernst Max
  • Falk Hans
  • Fangor Wojciech
  • Fontana Annemie
  • Fontana Lucio
  • Francis Sam
  • Friedländer Johnny
  • Fruhtrunk Günther
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger HR
  • Glarner Fritz
  • Gorin Jean Albert
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Grafik
  • Haass Terry
  • Hartung Hans
  • Hinman Charles
  • Hockney David
  • Hoyland John
  • Hutchinson Peter Arthur
  • Iannone Dorothy
  • Indiana Robert
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Johns Jasper
  • Jones Allen
  • Jorn Asger
  • Konvolut
  • Kuhn Friedrich
  • Laib Wolfgang
  • Lam Wifredo
  • Lassnig Maria
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Lichtenstein Roy
  • Lindner Richard
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Long Richard
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Magnelli Alberto
  • Mangold Robert
  • Masson André
  • Matta Roberto
  • Mondrian Piet
  • Moore Henry
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Music Zoran
  • Nesbitt Lowell
  • Oldenburg Claes
  • Olitski Jules
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Paik Nam June
  • Pasmore Victor
  • Pearlstein Philip
  • Penck A.R.
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Piene Otto
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Poons Larry
  • Pottorf Darryl
  • Raetz Markus
  • Ramos Mel
  • Rauschenberg Robert
  • Rickey George
  • Rosenquist James
  • Roth Dieter
  • Rouault Georges
  • Rutherfoord Thomas
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Schifferle Klaudia
  • Schneider Gérard
  • Schult H.A.
  • Severini Gino
  • Simeti Turi
  • Smith Josh
  • Smith Kimber
  • Smith Richard
  • Sonnier Keith
  • Sorge Peter
  • Spescha Matias
  • Stamos Theodoros
  • Stäuble Jürg
  • Steir Pat
  • Tamayo Rufino
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Télémaque Hervé
  • Tilson Joe
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallet Edouard
  • Varlin
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Vedova Emilio
  • Winner Gerd
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Wotruba Fritz
  • Zadkine Ossip
  • Zürn Unica
4 sheets: Two Sitting Figures, 1972; 1971; Reclining Figure on Green Wave, 1971; Winged Figure
05. June 2018

843   Lynn Chadwick

Lithographs. Approx. H 760 mm W 560 mm (3); H 540 mm W 440 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Life Class
05. June 2018

930   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1968
2 parts. Lithographs printed in colors. H 340 mm W 570 mm D 570 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Untitled
05. June 2018

938   Maria Lassnig

Untitled
Silkscreen. H 500 mm W 655 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Sheet from "Arcs from Sides or Corners, Grids and Circles"
05. June 2018

941   Sol LeWitt

Sheet from "Arcs from Sides or Corners, Grids and Circles", 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 380 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Three Sisters
05. June 2018

962   Henry Moore

Three Sisters, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 290 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Rhinoceros's Head
05. June 2018

964   Henry Moore

Rhinoceros's Head, 1982
Etching with aquatint. H 260 mm W 219 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

5 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1964, from "On the Bowery", 1969-71; Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled
05. June 2018

1028   Richard Smith

5 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1964, from "On the Bowery", 1969-71; Untitled, 1969 (2); Untitled, 1970
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Interferenzen
05. June 2018

Lot 1055

Interferenzen, 2001
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Palmenweg
05. June 2018

1062   Varlin

Palmenweg, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 635 mm W 900 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 800

3 sheets: Freier Demokratischer Sozialismus, 1971; Hauptstrom, 1973; Blumenzucker
05. June 2018

820   Joseph Beuys

3 sheets: Freier Demokratischer Sozialismus, 1971; Hauptstrom, 1973; Blumenzucker, 1974
Writing paper with handwritten text; invitation card with stamp; postcard with sugar bags, mounted on gray cardboard. Different dimensions.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 750

L'atelier à la sellette
05. June 2018

878   Alberto Giacometti

L'atelier à la sellette, 1964
Etching. H 260 mm W 230 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 750

05. June 2018

940   Sol LeWitt

*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Quiet is the Island, from "Word and Image"
05. June 2018

980   Victor Pasmore

Quiet is the Island, from "Word and Image", 1974
Etching and aquatint. H 705 mm W 605 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 750

A Pale Angel's Halo, from "Reality and Paradoxes: A Portfolio of Seven Original Prints"
05. June 2018

1008   James Rosenquist

A Pale Angel's Halo, from "Reality and Paradoxes: A Portfolio of Seven Original Prints", 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Container
05. June 2018

870   Hans Falk

Container
Lithograph, reworked and collaged. H 375 mm W 430 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Series. Untitled
05. June 2018

1033   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 1985
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 sheets: Untitled, 1970 (2); Untitled, 1972
05. June 2018

857   Alan Davie

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 820 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2  sheets from "Passage 71"
05. June 2018

883   HR Giger

2 sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Untitled; L2
05. June 2018

911   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled; L2, 1952/53
Lithographs printed in colors. H 563 mm W 453 mm; H 380 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sheet from "3 x 3 Farbgleichungen"
05. June 2018

945   Richard Paul Lohse

Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 1190 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: le visage inférieur, 1973; hecatombe de toros
05. June 2018

956   Roberto Matta

3 sheets: le visage inférieur, 1973; hecatombe de toros, 1971 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 570 mm W 575 mm; H 490 mm W 650 mm (2).
*CHF450 / 600
*EUR390 / 500
*USD480 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 650

4 sheets from "Le Décameron"
05. June 2018

856   Salvador Dalí

4 sheets from "Le Décameron", 1972
Etchings printed in colors. Each H 445 mm W 315 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR600 / 800
*USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 630

2 sheets: Castiglioncello, 1962; Venezia, San Giorgio, 1961
05. June 2018

841   Carlo Carrà

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 455 mm W 645 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

The Next Great Moment in History is Ours
05. June 2018

920   Dorothy Iannone

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 725 mm W 1020 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Schwebend schweben
05. June 2018

1053   Günther Uecker

Schwebend schweben, 2003
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 600

back to the homepage