Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z), Lot 301 - 346
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:00 pm CET
  • Agam Yaacov
  • Anker Albert
  • Arp Hans
  • Beckmann Max
  • Braque Georges
  • Camesi Gianfredo
  • Catalogue raisonné
  • Chagall Marc
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dadamaino (Edoarda Emilia Maino)
  • Dalí Salvador
  • Derrière le Miroir
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Dunoyer de Segonzac André
  • Falk Hans
  • Fruhtrunk Günther
  • Gavarni Paul
  • Giacometti Alberto
  • Giger HR
  • Goerg Edouard
  • Johns Jasper
  • Konvolut
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Nemours Aurélie
  • Picabia Francis
  • Portfolio
  • Riera i Aragó Josep
  • Sadkowsky Alexander
  • Santomaso Giuseppe
  • Smith Leon Polk
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Toulouse-Lautrec Henri de
  • Uecker Günther
  • Valenti Italo
  • Vries Herman de
  • Zaugg Rémy
6 books: Monograph. Dieter Honisch. Uecker
25. November 2014

308   raisonné Catalogue

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Book. André Maurois. Le peseur d'ames
25. November 2014

334   Francis Picabia

Book. André Maurois. Le peseur d'ames, 1931
With 9 pochoirs by Francis Picabia.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

Folder. Que Viva Mexico
25. November 2014

337   Alexander Sadkowsky

Folder. Que Viva Mexico, 1972
5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 705 mm 500 mm, ein Sheet Landscape format.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 320

2 booklets: J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225
25. November 2014

317   le Miroir Derrière

2 booklets: J. Miró, sculptures, No. 186, 1970; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Book. Les Lorettes
25. November 2014

324   Paul Gavarni

Book. Les Lorettes, 1840
With 78 lithographs, hand-colored.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Nouveaux Contes Cruels
25. November 2014

327   Edouard Goerg

Book. Nouveaux Contes Cruels, 1947
40 lithographs printed in colors by E. Georg and texts by Villiers de L'Isle-Adam.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

back to the homepage