Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer, 3 sheets: J. Baier; O. Wiggli; F.A. Wyss

Lot 572

Grafik 20.Jh. Schweizer

3 sheets: J. Baier; O. Wiggli; F.A. Wyss

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 etchings with aquatint.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and numbered. One sheet dated.

CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Annotation:

Literature (Wyss): not with Wyss. (3).