Lot 33
Triptych. Pastel, gouache and oil stick on paper.
Each H 995 mm W 700 mm.
CHF | 5'000 / 7'000 |
EUR | 4'300 / 6'000 |
USD | 5'400 / 7'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
All sheets verso signed, dated and titled.
Provenance: Galerie Pablo Stähli, Zurich;
Swiss private property.