Lot 53
Gouache and collage on paper, mounted on support.
H 270 mm W 215 mm.
Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: GH, 20.
Titled lower center on support:
Tiva i sitt rum i stan.
CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 3'600 |
USD | 2'100 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
Provenance:
Swiss private property.