Lot 203
25 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 645 mm W 495 mm.
All sheets: K/Z. Signed lower right: Dalí.
Inscribed in the colophon: "K/Z".
New York, Shorewood Publishers, 1970.
In leather folder.
CHF | 16'000 / 20'000 |
EUR | 14'000 / 18'000 |
USD | 17'000 / 21'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 17'000
Literature:
Michler/Löpsinger 1304-1328 c.