Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 June 2006, 06:00 pm

Helen Dahm, 2 sheets: Paar; Frauenantlitz

Lot 301

Helen Dahm, 1878-1968 (CH)

2 sheets: Paar; Frauenantlitz

Lithographs.

Different formats.

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Annotation:

Both sheets signed. One sheet proof.
One sheet with minor tear at the upper margin. (2).