Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 June 2006, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, Folder. Dreissig Jahre Galerie d'Art Moderne Bâle, 1975

Lot 377

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. Dreissig Jahre Galerie d'Art Moderne Bâle, 1975

9 lithographs printed in colors and silkscreen by M. Oppenheim; W. Sarasin; M. Kämpf; P. Dorazio; E. Rehmann; G. Honegger; Urs Raussmüller; M.T. Vacosin; F. Fedier.
Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.

All sheets signed, some numbered and dated.

*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Annotation:

Literature: (Meret Oppenheim) Curiger X 231 a.