Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 June 2006, 06:00 pm

Mimmo Rotella, Portfolio. Cinecittà

Lot 593

Mimmo Rotella, 1918-2006 (IT)

Portfolio. Cinecittà

6 lithographs with decollage.

Each H 1055 mm W 745 mm. All sheets: 8/150.

CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000

Annotation:

Signed.
Paris, Editions de la Trempête - Editions Enrico Navarra.
In cardboard folder.