Lot 687
Mixed media on canvas.
H 550 mm W 380 mm.
(Frame). Signed lower left: H.G. Ibels.
CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 400
With it:
2 sheets: Le lever du critique, approx. 1900.
Lithograph; Lithograph before the lettering.
Each H 560 mm W 445 mm. (3).