Lot 21
Sheet of iron, welded, polished and screwed, on base.
H 161 mm W 340 mm D 134 mm. With base H 180 mm.
At the side debossed monogramm and debossed dating: JL, 77.
CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'000 / 4'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Provenance:
Carlo Duss;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition:
Zurich, Galerie Trittligasse, 1979. No. 2.
Literature:
Jochen Hesse. James Licini - Stahlbau, Werkverzeichnis der Plastiken 1968-1998. Zurich, Andreas Züst Verlag, 1999. No. 90, illustration.