Lot 683
Charcoal and gouache on paper.
H 1210 mm W 1600 mm.
(Frame). Signed lower right, dated and inscribed: Nigel Hall, 88, #665.
CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
Provenance:
Galerie Renée Ziegler, Zurich;
Swiss private property.