Lot 47
Oil on cardboard.
H 430 mm W 230 mm.
Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich, 1957. (Frame).
CHF | 12'000 / 16'000 |
EUR | 11'000 / 15'000 |
USD | 13'000 / 18'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 19'000
Provenance:
Swiss private property.
Literature:
Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele.
Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle. Thurgauische Kunstgesellschaft/Schweizerisches Institut für Kunstwissenschaft, Weinfelden und Zürich, Verlag Wolfau-Druck Rudolf Mühlemann, 1994. No. 57.10, illustration on page 369.