Lot 233
10 lithographs, whereof 9 printed in colors and with lithographed title sheet.
Each H 760 mm W 560 mm.
All sheets: p.a. Signed lower right: Capogrossi.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
St. Gallen, Erker Presse, 1970.
In cardboard cover. Folder with slight handling creases.
CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Literature:
Hase-Schmundt 85-95.