Lot 622
Gouache and felt-tip pen on paper.
H 312 mm W 477 mm.
(Frame). Signed and dated lower right: disler, 81.
CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
Provenance:
Galerie René Steiner, Erlach;
Swiss private property.
Literature:
Elisabeth Kaufmann. Martin Disler, Zeichnungen/drawings.
Basel, Elisabeth Kaufmann, 1989.
No. 89, full page color illustration.