Lot 247
Gouache and collage on paper.
H 255 mm W 325 mm.
Signed lower left: Marcelle Cahn. Verso signed and dated: Marcelle Cahn, 1973.
CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'400
Provenance:
Collection Jean-Louis Roy, Geneva;
Swiss Private Collection.