Lot 76
Gouache and sand on cardboard.
H 250 mm W 240 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Tobey, 60. Verso inscribed: Message 1961, 3172. (Frame).
CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 4'000 |
USD | 2'000 / 4'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 8'000
Provenance:
Galerie Beyeler, Basel;
Swiss Private Property.