Lot 401
Gouache on paper.
H 370 mm W 555 mm (Visible measurement).
Signed lower right: Messagier. Verso dated and titled on gallery label: 1954, Passages des Hittites. (Frame).
CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 600 |
USD | 300 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'200
Provenance:
Galerie Edwin Engelberts, Geneva;
Collection Jean-Louis Roy, Geneva;
Swiss Private Collection.