Lot 48
Gouache and india ink on paper.
H 375 mm W 1090 mm.
Signed and dated lower right: Calder, 75. (Frame).
* | CHF | 40'000 / 60'000 |
* | EUR | 40'000 / 61'000 |
* | USD | 44'000 / 66'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 44'000
Provenance:
Galleri Östermalm, Stockholm;
Ketterer Kunst, München, 5. December 1994, Lot 164;
Baukunst Galerie, Köln (verso with label);
Company Collection Switzerland.
Expertise:
The work is registered at the Calder Foundation, New York, Application Number A17803.