Lot 13
Black chalk on paper.
Each H 375 mm W 500 mm.
One drawing monogrammed and dated on verso: M 23.1.86. Each numbered in sequence on verso: 1-4. All drawings in paper envelope. This monogrammed, dated and titled on verso: M 23.1.86, m d k + t 4, blutungsarbeit. Verso archive number: 91.
* | CHF | 8'000 / 12'000 |
* | EUR | 8'000 / 12'000 |
* | USD | 8'700 / 13'000 |
Provenance:
Galerie Stampa, Basel;
Swiss Property.