Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:00 pm

Miriam Cahn, Folder. Soldaten, Frauen + Tiere

Lot 705

Miriam Cahn, 1949 (CH)

Folder. Soldaten, Frauen + Tiere, 1996

9 drypoint etchings.
All approx. H 317 - 418 mm W 239 -285 mm.

111/125. Monogrammed, dated and titled on folder.

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Provenance:
Collection Clarisse Gagnebin, Zurich.