Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:00 pm

Tom Phillips , A Humument

Lot 728

Tom Phillips , 1937-2022 (GB)

A Humument, 1970

50 loose offset lithographs in color.
H 190 mm W 140 mm

71/100. Signed and numbered in the colophon. Each sheet monogrammed.
Tetra Press, London 1970.
In original cardboard box.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Provenance:
Collection Clarisse Gagnebin, Zurich.