Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh., 3 sheets: Julian Schnabel, Per Kirkeby, Robert Morris

Lot 919

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

3 sheets: Julian Schnabel, Per Kirkeby, Robert Morris

Laser print, overwritten; Photo engraving on Japan paper; Lithograph.
H 431 mm W 279 mm; H 530 mm W 640 mm; H 634 mm W 904 mm.

41/100; 18/100; 99/100. All sheets signed or signed with the monogram and dated. (3).

EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550