Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh., 6 sheets: Albrecht Schnider, 2006 (2); Jan Jedlička, 2006 (2); Atelier E.W., 2009; Alain Huck, 2012

Lot 920

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

6 sheets: Albrecht Schnider, 2006 (2); Jan Jedlička, 2006 (2); Atelier E.W., 2009; Alain Huck, 2012

Different techniques and formats.

All sheets signed or monogrammed and numbered. 4 sheets dated.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Provenance:
Collection Clarisse Gagnebin, Zurich.

Literature:
Christian Rümelin (Ed.). 100/125. Hundert Jahre Schweizerische Graphische Gesellschaft. Zürich 2018, Nos. 221, 222, 228, 235, 224. (6).