Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh., 4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino Piatti

Lot 936

Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

4 works: Dieter Roth, Daniel Spoerri, Jean Tinguely, Celestino Piatti

Silkscreen printed in colours; Fallenbild: Offset lithograph printed in colours and collage mounted on cardboard support; Offset printing on cake box; Lithograph printed in colours.
Different formats.

3 works . Two works additionally dated. (3 sheets with frame). (4).

EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 440