Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Rolf Iseli, 6 sheets: Various titles

Lot 966

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

6 sheets: Various titles, 1974; 1994

Etchings, partly hand-coloured.
Each H 378 mm W 280 mm.

Printer's copies. All signed and numbered. Some dated.

EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

With it: Lithograph. H 230 mm B 280 mm. Signed. (7).