Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Roy Lichtenstein, Triptych. As I Opened Fire

Lot 1006

Roy Lichtenstein, 1923-1997 (US)

Triptych. As I Opened Fire, 1964

Offset lithograph printed in colours.
Each H 640 mm W 527 mm.

All sheets with edition and copyright notice on verso in print: © R. Lichtenstein 1964.
Editor: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. (3).

EUR800 / 1'200
USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Literature:
Corlett App. 5.