Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Wednesday, 26 June 2024, 05:30 pm

Matias Spescha, 4 part series: Von der Zeichnung zur Plastik in llanz

Lot 1125

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

4 part series: Von der Zeichnung zur Plastik in llanz, 1989

Color lithographs.
Each 670 mm W 510 mm .

All sheets: 9/31. All signed and dated. (4).

*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR800 / 1'200
*USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Literature:
Bündner Kunstmuseum: 1989/5-8.