Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Martin Kunz Art Collection
Saturday, 23 November 2024, 04:00 pm

Franz Eggenschwiler, Untitled

Lot 1041

Franz Eggenschwiler, 1930-2000 (CH)

Untitled, 1983

Object. Galvanised iron and leather.
H 560 mm W 330 mm D 270 mm.

I/II. Stamped monogrammed and dated.

EUR1'060 / 1'600
USD1'160 / 1'800

Provenance:
Galerie Anton Meier, Geneva;
Collection Martin Kunz.