Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Martin Kunz Art Collection
Saturday, 23 November 2024, 04:00 pm

Claude Sandoz, Sarajevo (NY)

Lot 1073

Claude Sandoz, 1946 (CH)

Sarajevo (NY), 1994

Gouache and watercolour on paper.
H 560 mm W 750 mm.

Signed, dated, titled and with dedication on the verso.

EUR430 / 640
USD470 / 700

Provenance:
Collection Martin Kunz.