Lot 63
Black chalk on paper.
Each H 375 mm W 500 mm.
One drawing monogrammed and dated on verso: M 23.1.86. Each numbered in sequence on verso: 1-4. All drawings in paper folder. This monogrammed on verso, dated and titled: M 23.1.86, m d k + t 4, blutungsarbeit. Verso Archi: 91.
* | CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
* | EUR | 6'400 / 9'500 |
* | USD | 7'000 / 10'500 |
Provenance:
Galerie Stampa, Basel;
Swiss Property.