Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions
Tuesday, 26 November 2024, 06:30 pm

Bram Bogart, Folder. 5 silkscreens

Lot 610

Bram Bogart, 1921-2012 (BE)

Folder. 5 silkscreens, 1974

Offset lithographs.
H 700 mm W 700 mm.

20/75. All sheets signed and dated. Éditions Média, Neuchâtel 1974. In cardboard folder.

EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600